Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wealdstone Youth FC

View

Match Reports

November 2017

Sun 5 Nov, 12:00, League
Unlucky!

Unlucky!

2 weeks ago

By Terry Patch

Game of 2 halfs

October 2017

Sun 29 Oct, 12:15, League
All about the striker!!

All about the striker!!

3 weeks ago

By Terry Patch

3 more points in the bag!!

Sun 22 Oct, 10:30, League
Boys take 2nd spot in the league!

Boys take 2nd spot in the league!

4 weeks ago

By Terry Patch

Great away win.

Sun 15 Oct, 14:00, Friendly
Goals Galore! !

Goals Galore! !

1 month ago

By Terry Patch

Great result...

September 2017

Sun 17 Sep, 10:30, League
1st game of the season.

1st game of the season.

2 months ago

By Terry Patch

Unlucky!

Sun 24 Sep, 12:15, League
Wealdstone Raiders!

Wealdstone Raiders!

1 month ago

By Terry Patch

Fun in the sun..

Fixtures
Sun 26 Nov
a
Under 7 White Hanwell Town A
League TBC
a
Under 7 Blue TFA Totteridge C
League TBC
a
Under 7 Yellow Elite Magic B
League TBC
a
Under 8 White TFA Totteridge A
League TBC
a
Under 8 Yellow Chiswick Youth
League TBC
a
Under 9 Yellow Hanwell Town A
League TBC
a
Under 10 White AFC Wembley
League TBC
a
Under 10 Yellow Girls LPOSSA Youth
League TBC
h
Under 11 White Celtic
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 Blue Bessingby Park Rangers B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 White London Athletic Cup
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 Blue Hanwell Town
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 Yellow Pitshanger B
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 White Ruislip Rangers
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Blue Wealdstone C
Friendly TBC
a
Under 14 Yellow Wealdstone B
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Green Celtic
Friendly TBC
h
Under 15 White Kensington Dragons
Friendly TBC
a
Under 16 White Pitshanger
Friendly TBC
h
Under 16 Blue Harrow St Marys
Friendly TBC
h
Under 18 White Pinner Utd
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 Green TFA Bushey D
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Green Greenford Celtic
League 10:00
h
Under 9 Blue Pinner United
League 10:00
h
Under 9 Green Hanwell Town D
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue Pitshanger A
League 11:00
h
Under 9 White Ickenham Youth A
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Blue Hanwell Town C
Friendly 11:00
Sun 3 Dec
a
Under 7 White TFA Bushey A
League TBC
a
Under 7 Green Hillingdon Youth
League TBC
a
Under 8 White TFA United A
League TBC
a
Under 8 Green LPOSSA Youth B
League TBC
a
Under 9 Blue Old Actonians B
League TBC
a
Under 9 Yellow Free Week - No Game
League TBC
a
Under 9 Green Hanwell Town C
League TBC
a
Under 10 Blue Foxes B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Yellow Girls TFA Bushey C
League TBC
a
Under 11 White Pinnet Utd
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 Blue TFA Totteridge D
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 Yellow Old Actonians
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue Parkfield Youth D
League 10:00
h
Under 9 White Ruislip Rangers A
League 10:00
h
Under 7 Blue St Josephs A
League 11:00
h
Under 8 Yellow Pinner United A
League 11:00
h
Under 10 White Ruislip Rangers A
League 11:00

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors