Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wealdstone Youth FC

View

Match Reports

November 2017

Sun 19 Nov, 10:00, League
4-1 Home Win

4-1 Home Win

20 hours ago

By Nick Perry

Winning run goes on

Sun 12 Nov, 00:00, League
4-11 away win

4-11 away win

1 week ago

By Nick Perry

Winning run goes on

Sun 5 Nov, 10:00, League
6-4 Victory

6-4 Victory

2 weeks ago

By Nick Perry

Great final 10 minutes

October 2017

Sun 29 Oct, 00:00, League
9-3 Victory

9-3 Victory

3 weeks ago

By Nick Perry

Impressive run continues.

Sun 22 Oct, 10:00, League
Great 7-3 win

Great 7-3 win

4 weeks ago

By Nick Perry

Performance of the season so far

Sun 15 Oct, 00:00, League
Three out of three

Three out of three

1 month ago

By Nick Perry

Game of two halfs!

Sun 8 Oct, 09:00, League
Rout at the Vale 22-2

Rout at the Vale 22-2

1 month ago

By Nick Perry

Harder games ahead

Sun 1 Oct, 10:15, League
Great Start

Great Start

1 month ago

By Nick Perry

U8 Yellow get off to a convincing 2-6 victory

Fixtures
Sun 26 Nov
a
Under 7 White Hanwell Town A
League TBC
a
Under 7 Blue TFA Totteridge C
League TBC
a
Under 7 Yellow Elite Magic B
League TBC
a
Under 8 White TFA Totteridge A
League TBC
a
Under 8 Yellow Chiswick Youth
League TBC
a
Under 9 Yellow Hanwell Town A
League TBC
a
Under 10 White AFC Wembley
League TBC
a
Under 10 Yellow Girls LPOSSA Youth
League TBC
h
Under 11 White Celtic
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 Blue Bessingby Park Rangers B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 White London Athletic Cup
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 Blue Hanwell Town
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 Yellow Pitshanger B
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 White Ruislip Rangers
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Blue Wealdstone C
Friendly TBC
a
Under 14 Yellow Wealdstone B
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Green Celtic
Friendly TBC
h
Under 15 White Kensington Dragons
Friendly TBC
a
Under 16 White Pitshanger
Friendly TBC
h
Under 16 Blue Harrow St Marys
Friendly TBC
h
Under 18 White Pinner Utd
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 Green TFA Bushey D
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Green Greenford Celtic
League 10:00
h
Under 9 Blue Pinner United
League 10:00
h
Under 9 Green Hanwell Town D
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue Pitshanger A
League 11:00
h
Under 9 White Ickenham Youth A
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Blue Hanwell Town C
Friendly 11:00
Sun 3 Dec
a
Under 7 White TFA Bushey A
League TBC
a
Under 7 Green Hillingdon Youth
League TBC
a
Under 8 White TFA United A
League TBC
a
Under 8 Green LPOSSA Youth B
League TBC
a
Under 9 Blue Old Actonians B
League TBC
a
Under 9 Yellow Free Week - No Game
League TBC
a
Under 9 Green Hanwell Town C
League TBC
a
Under 10 Blue Foxes B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Yellow Girls TFA Bushey C
League TBC
a
Under 11 White Pinnet Utd
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 Blue TFA Totteridge D
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 Yellow Old Actonians
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue Parkfield Youth D
League 10:00
h
Under 9 White Ruislip Rangers A
League 10:00
h
Under 7 Blue St Josephs A
League 11:00
h
Under 8 Yellow Pinner United A
League 11:00
h
Under 10 White Ruislip Rangers A
League 11:00

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors