Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wealdstone Youth FC

View

Match Reports

November 2017

Sun 12 Nov, 10:00, League
Wealdstone U9 White vs TFA United

Wealdstone U9 White vs TFA United

6 days ago

By Aidan King

Wealdstone's winning start to the season comes to an end

Sun 5 Nov, 09:00, League
TFA Totteridge vs Weldstone U9 White

TFA Totteridge vs Weldstone U9 White

1 week ago

By Aidan King

Wealdstone win again in another tight contest

October 2017

Sun 29 Oct, 10:00, League
Wealdstone U9 White vs London Athletic

Wealdstone U9 White vs London Athletic

2 weeks ago

By Aidan King

Another good win for Wealdstone and this time no nail biting waiting for the final whistle

Sun 22 Oct, 11:00, League
Wealdstone U9 White vs Elite Magic

Wealdstone U9 White vs Elite Magic

3 weeks ago

By Aidan King

Another close score but Wealdstone just keep on winning

Sun 15 Oct, 12:30, League
Hendon vs Wealdstone U9 White

Hendon vs Wealdstone U9 White

1 month ago

By Aidan King

Another very close win to keep the pulses racing

Sun 8 Oct, 10:00, League
Wealdstone U9 White vs Cademy A

Wealdstone U9 White vs Cademy A

1 month ago

By Aidan King

Another close game but Wealdstone win again

Sun 1 Oct, 10:45, League
Ruislip Rangers vs Wealdstone U9 White

Ruislip Rangers vs Wealdstone U9 White

1 month ago

By Aidan King

A great start to the season sees Wealdstone triumph in close opener

Fixtures
Sun 19 Nov
a
Under 7 White Parkfield Youth A
League TBC
a
Under 7 Green West Drayton B
League TBC
a
Under 8 White Parkfield Youth A
League TBC
a
Under 8 Blue Magix Youth A
League TBC
a
Under 9 White Parkfield Youth A
League TBC
a
Under 9 Blue TFA Totteridge D
League TBC
a
Under 10 Blue Magix Youth
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 White Brentham
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 Blue Eagles
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Green Ickenham Youth C
League 09:00
h
Under 7 Blue Wembley Youth
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Yellow Elite Magic B
League 10:00
h
Under 9 Yellow Ruislip Town
League 10:00
a
Under 9 Green Ickenham Youth B
League 10:00
h
Under 12 White Parkfield
League 10:30
a
Under 12 Yellow Kodak
League 10:30
h
Under 13 Blue Pitshanger B
League 10:30
h
Under 14 Green Headstone Manor Cup
Cup 10:30
a
Under 15 White Tufnell Park
League 10:30
h
Under 18 White Kodak
League 10:30
h
Under 7 Yellow Youngs
League 11:00
h
Under 10 White TFA Totteridge A
League 11:00
a
Under 14 White Ruislip Rangers
League 11:30
h
Under 10 Yellow Girls Hanwell Town D
League 12:00
h
Under 11 Blue Princes Park B
Friendly 12:15
h
Under 13 White Celtic
League 12:15
h
Under 14 Blue Ickenham youth
League 12:30
a
Under 14 Yellow Vencremos
League 12:30
h
Under 16 Blue St Joesphs
League 12:30
h
Under 16 White Pitshanger
League 14:00
Sun 26 Nov
a
Under 7 White Hanwell Town A
League TBC
a
Under 7 Blue TFA Totteridge C
League TBC
a
Under 7 Yellow Elite Magic B
League TBC
a
Under 8 White TFA Totteridge A
League TBC
a
Under 8 Yellow Chiswick Youth
League TBC
a
Under 9 Yellow Hanwell Town A
League TBC
a
Under 10 White AFC Wembley
League TBC
a
Under 10 Yellow Girls LPOSSA Youth
League TBC
h
Under 11 White Celtic
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 Blue Bessingby Park Rangers B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 White London Athletic Cup
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 Blue Hanwell Town
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 Yellow Pitshanger B
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 White Ruislip Rangers
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Blue Wealdstone C
Friendly TBC
a
Under 14 Yellow Wealdstone B
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Green Celtic
Friendly TBC
h
Under 15 White Kensington Dragons
Friendly TBC
a
Under 16 White Pitshanger
Friendly TBC
h
Under 16 Blue Harrow St Marys
Friendly TBC
h
Under 18 White Pinner Utd
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 Green TFA Bushey D
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Green Greenford Celtic
League 10:00
h
Under 9 Blue Pinner United
League 10:00
h
Under 9 Green Hanwell Town D
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue Pitshanger A
League 11:00
h
Under 9 White Ickenham Youth A
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Blue Hanwell Town C
Friendly 11:00

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors