Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Wealdstone Youth FC app

View

Sidmouth and Bessingby Pitch layouts

2 years ago By User 599695

Sidmouth Bessingby Pitch-layout

Please note, we have been requested to do a pitch layout for both SIDMOUTH and Bessingby.
When your fixtures go up, there will be a pitch plus a number which corresponds with the 'pitch layout' pictures. If your games get postponed, then there will be no rearranging of pitches on the day, UNLESS Daniel Reen has confirmed a different pitch can be used. Otherwise, you will have to wait until your game gets rearranged by the league. This notice is a result of pitches being ruined due to overuse when they haven't been officially organised games on said pitches."

Updated 13:26 - 22 Feb 2017 by Stephen Haynes

Related documents

Where next?

Wealdstone Youth U14 Manager / Coach Required Currently placed in Division 1 of the Harrow Youth Football League after gaining promotion last season, Wealdstone Youth are looking for a new manager
Stones reach County cup Final The mini bus is booked the champagnes on ice !!!

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 28 Oct
a
Under 7 Red St Josephs U7 Red
League TBC
a
Under 7 Blue PROFA U7 Blue
League TBC
a
Under 8 White Ickenham Youth Red
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
Under 10 Red Old Actonians u9 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Blue LNER Youth u10 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 Red London eagles red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 Red Parkfield Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 White Dragons Utd Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13 Red St Joesph Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13 White Kensington Dragons Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Red Wembley Youth White
League TBC
a
Under 15 Red Chiswick Youth Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 White Celtic U7 Red
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Red PROFA U8 White
League 10:00
h
Under 9 White Spartans Youth u9 Red
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 11 White Hanwell Town Blue
League 10:00
h
Under 10 Green Ruislip Town Red
League 10:30
a
Under 15 White Pinner Utd
League 10:30
h
Under 8 Yellow Hanwell Town U8 White
League 11:00
h
Under 9 Red TFA United u9 White
Friendly 11:15
h
Under 8 Blue TFA Bushey U8 Green
League 11:30
h
Under 9 Blue Ickenham u9 Blue
Friendly 11:30
h
Under 10 White Celtic u10 Red
Friendly 11:30
a
Under 16 Red Brookhouse Red
League 12:00
Thu 1 Nov
a
U18 - Bostik League Northwood
League 19:45
Sun 4 Nov
a
Under 7 Blue Pinner United U7 Red
League TBC
a
Under 8 Red Cademy U8 Red
League TBC
a
Under 8 White Cademy White
League TBC
a
Under 8 Green Forest United U8 Red
League TBC
a
Under 9 White Parkfield u9 Green
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Red AFC Wembley u10 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Blue Hanwell Town u10 Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 11 Red London athletic white
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13 Red Foxes Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13 White St Joesph Whites cup
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Red Kinja Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 15 Red W4 Rangers
Friendly TBC
h
Friendly TBC
a
Under 16 Red Pitshanger Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 17 Red Hanwell Town Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 White Elite Magic U7 White
League 10:00
h
Under 9 Red Brook House u9 Red
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 10 White Dragons United u10 Red
Friendly 10:30
h
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Green TFA United White
League 11:30
h
Under 8 Yellow Ruislip Rangers U8 Yellow
League 13:30
a
Under 11 White Spartan Youth White
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors