Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wealdstone Youth FC

View

PRESENTATION WEEKEND

8 months ago By Stephen Haynes

Tickets now on sale from your manager.

Our annual presentation weekend is Saturday 3rd and Sunday 4th June. Tickets are now on sale from your teams manager.

As we have so many teams, the presentation is split across Saturday and Sunday, depending on the age group.

Saturday timings are as follows:

6pm - U11 A,B & C
6.45pm - U12 A, B & C
7.15pm - U13 B,C,D & E
8pm - U14 A, U15A & B
8.45pm - U16A & B, U17A
9.30pm U18A & Ryman League U18

A party will follow the last presentation.

Sunday timings are as follows:

12.30pm - Soccer School
1pm - U7 A, B, C & D
2pm - U8 A, B, C & D
3pm - U9 A, B & C
3.45pm - U10 A, B & C

There will be entertainment laid on by the club, which will be outside on the field.

Updated 15:02 - 5 Jun 2017 by Stephen Haynes

Where next?

AGM Our Annual General Meeting takes place at Wealdstone F.C., Grosvenor Vale, Ruislip, HA4 6JQ on Thursday 15th June 2017. Everyone is welcome to attend.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 27 Jan
a
Under 11 A Ickenham Youth A
Friendly 10:00
Sun 28 Jan
a
Under 7 Yellow West Drayton A
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Yellow Chiswick Youth
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Green Pitshanger B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9 Yellow Hanwell Town B
League TBC
a
Under 9 Green Ickenham Youth B
League TBC
a
Under 10 White Hendon Youth A
League TBC
a
Under 12 White Hendon
League TBC
a
Under 12 Blue Venecremos
League TBC
a
Under 12 Yellow Lurkspur Rovers
League TBC
a
Under 13 White St Joesph's
League TBC
a
Under 14 Blue Pitshanger B
League TBC
a
Under 14 Yellow Pitshanger C
League TBC
a
Under 16 Blue Acton Ealing Whistlers
League TBC
a
Under 18 White Harrow St Mary's
League TBC
h
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue Elite Magic B
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9 White Elite Magic A
League 10:00
h
Under 10 Yellow Girls Pitshanger D
League 10:00
h
Under 11 Blue TFA Bushey C
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 14 White Parkfield
League 10:30
h
Under 15 White Tufnell Park
League 10:30
a
Under 7 White Wealdstone u7 Blue
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 7 Blue Wealdstone U7 White
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 8 White TFA Totteridge B
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 9 Blue Harrow St Marys A
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Blue Hanwell Town C
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 14 Green Harrow St Marys's
League 12:30
h
Under 16 White Hillingdon Youth
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors