Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Wealdstone Youth FC app

View

AGM

1 year ago By Stephen Haynes

Our Annual General Meeting takes place at Wealdstone F.C., Grosvenor Vale, Ruislip, HA4 6JQ on Thursday 15th June 2017. Everyone is welcome to attend.

Our Annual General Meeting takes place at Wealdstone F.C., Grosvenor Vale, Ruislip, HA4 6JQ on Thursday 15th June 2017. Everyone is welcome to attend.

The following roles are up for election: Chairman, Vice Chairman, Secretary, Treasurer, Assistant Treasurer, Club Welfare Officer, Fixtures Secretary, Club Advisor, Social/Entertainment Secretary & Web-master. If you would like to stand for election as an officer of the club, then please send in an expression of interest to wealdstoneyouthsecretary@hotmail.com. Please include your name, address and what role you would like to stand for. Entries will close on Thursday 8th June.

All members of the club: players, parents, managers & coaches are eligible to cast 1 vote each. In the event of a tie, then the current Chairman shall have the casting vote (unless it is the position of Chairman, then the Club Secretary shall have the casting vote).

Nominations for the following positions have been received as follows:
Chairman - Jason Hunter
Vice Chairman - Ronnie Welch
Club Secretary - Gill Dargue
Club Welfare - Kieron Quinn
Treasurer - Gary Howes
Assistant Treasurer - Mark Chorlton
Fixturers Secretary - Dan Reen
Webmaster - Rob Davies
Social/Entertainment Secretary - Anita Bailey Kaye
Club Advisor - Stephen Haynes (Non-voting role)

Updated 13:46 - 10 Jul 2017 by Rob Davies

Where next?

Wealdstone Family Fun Day Family Fun Day in Support of Grenfell Tower Tragedy
PRESENTATION WEEKEND Tickets now on sale from your manager.

Comments

Loading comments

Up your game with easyfundraising

Fixtures
Sun 21 Oct
a
Under 7 Red TFA Bushey U7 Red
League TBC
a
Under 7 White London Athletic U7 Red
League TBC
h
Under 8 White TFA Bushey White
League TBC
a
Under 8 Blue Ava Academy U8 Red
League TBC
a
Under 8 Yellow Ickenham Youth U8 Blue
League TBC
a
Under 9 Red Magix Youth u9 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9 White TFA Bushey u9 Blue
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Green Hanwell Town Blue
League TBC
h
Under 11 Red Foxes white
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 Red Afc Wembley Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 White Lurkspur Rovers
Friendly TBC
h
Under 13 Red Cademy Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 13 White Forest Utd Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 15 Red Brentham colts Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 16 Red Chiswick Youth Ref
Friendly TBC
h
Under 17 Red Forest utd Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8 Green Hillingdon Youth U8 Red
League 10:00
h
Under 10 Red FC Starz u10 Red
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 10 Blue Explorers u10 White
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 15 Blue Pitshanger White
League 10:30
h
Under 7 Blue TFA United U7 White
League 11:00
h
Under 8 Red TFA Bushey U8 Red
League 11:00
h
Under 9 Blue Harrow St Marys u9 Red
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 15 White Celtic Red Cup
Cup 12:00
a
Under 11 White ST Lawrence Red
Friendly 15:00
Mon 22 Oct
a
U18 - Bostik League Ashford Town
League 19:45
Sun 28 Oct
a
Under 7 Red St Josephs U7 Red
League TBC
a
Under 7 Blue PROFA U7 Blue
League TBC
a
Under 8 White Ickenham Youth Red
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
Under 10 Red Old Actonians u9 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Blue LNER Youth u10 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 Red London eagles red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 Red Parkfield Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 White Dragons Utd Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13 Red St Joesph Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13 White Kensington Dragons Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Red Wembley Youth White
League TBC
a
Under 15 Red Chiswick Youth Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 15 White Pinner Utd
Friendly TBC
a
Under 16 Red Brookhouse Ref
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 White Celtic U7 Red
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Red PROFA U8 White
League 10:00
h
Under 9 White Spartans Youth u9 Red
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 10 Green Ruislip Town Red
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue TFA Bushey U8 Green
League 11:00
h
Under 8 Yellow Hanwell Town U8 White
League 11:00
h
Under 9 Red TFA United u9 White
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 9 Blue Ickenham u9 Blue
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 10 White Celtic u10 Red
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 11 White Hanwell Town Blue
Friendly 15:00
Thu 1 Nov
a
U18 - Bostik League Northwood
League 19:45

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors