Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Wealdstone Youth FC app

View

Match Reports

October 2018

Sun 14 Oct, 12:00, League
Not At Our Best

Not At Our Best

3 days ago

By alfred nyamapfene

The rain affected our game today

Sun 7 Oct, 11:00, League
Fantastic Start

Fantastic Start

1 week ago

By alfred nyamapfene

Kicked off the season in style

Sat 6 Oct, 15:00, Friendly
Great learning experience

Great learning experience

1 week ago

By alfred nyamapfene

Last friendly before the season kicks in!

September 2018

Sun 30 Sep, 00:00, Friendly
Tough Match

Tough Match

2 weeks ago

By alfred nyamapfene

Boys had to dig deep

Schedule
Sun 21 Oct
a
Under 7 Red TFA Bushey U7 Red
League TBC
a
Under 7 White London Athletic U7 Red
League TBC
h
Under 8 White TFA Bushey White
League TBC
a
Under 8 Blue Ava Academy U8 Red
League TBC
a
Under 8 Yellow Ickenham Youth U8 Blue
League TBC
a
Under 9 Red Magix Youth u9 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9 White TFA Bushey u9 Blue
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Green Hanwell Town Blue
League TBC
h
Under 11 Red Foxes white
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 Red Afc Wembley Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 White Lurkspur Rovers
Friendly TBC
h
Under 13 Red Cademy Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 13 White Forest Utd Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 15 Red Brentham colts Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 16 Red Chiswick Youth Ref
Friendly TBC
h
Under 17 Red Forest utd Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 8 Green Hillingdon Youth U8 Red
League 10:00
h
Under 10 Red FC Starz u10 Red
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 10 Blue Explorers u10 White
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 15 Blue Pitshanger White
League 10:30
h
Under 7 Blue TFA United U7 White
League 11:00
h
Under 8 Red TFA Bushey U8 Red
League 11:00
h
Under 9 Blue Harrow St Marys u9 Red
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 15 White Celtic Red Cup
Cup 12:00
a
Under 11 White ST Lawrence Red
Friendly 15:00
Mon 22 Oct
a
U18 - Bostik League Ashford Town
League 19:45
Sun 28 Oct
a
Under 7 Red St Josephs U7 Red
League TBC
a
Under 7 Blue PROFA U7 Blue
League TBC
a
Under 8 White Ickenham Youth Red
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
Under 10 Red Old Actonians u9 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Blue LNER Youth u10 Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 11 Red London eagles red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 Red Parkfield Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 White Dragons Utd Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13 Red St Joesph Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 13 White Kensington Dragons Red
Friendly TBC
h
Under 14 Red Wembley Youth White
League TBC
a
Under 15 Red Chiswick Youth Red
Friendly TBC
a
Under 15 White Pinner Utd
Friendly TBC
a
Under 16 Red Brookhouse Ref
Friendly TBC
h
Under 7 White Celtic U7 Red
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Red PROFA U8 White
League 10:00
h
Under 9 White Spartans Youth u9 Red
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 10 Green Ruislip Town Red
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue TFA Bushey U8 Green
League 11:00
h
Under 8 Yellow Hanwell Town U8 White
League 11:00
h
Under 9 Red TFA United u9 White
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 9 Blue Ickenham u9 Blue
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 10 White Celtic u10 Red
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 11 White Hanwell Town Blue
Friendly 15:00
Thu 1 Nov
a
U18 - Bostik League Northwood
League 19:45

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors