Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wealdstone Youth FC

View

Under 10 Girls Win Tournament

1 month ago By Rob Davies

Congratulations to the Under 10 Girls Team

Congratulations to the Wealdstone Under 10 Girls team who won the Capital Girls League Tournament last weekend.

Well done to Manager, Graham Conquer, and all the girls for their hard work and great achievement.

Updated 14:14 - 7 Jan 2018 by Rob Davies

Where next?

Wealdstone 18'S Quarter Finals AT THE VALE 3/01/2018 Wealdstone 18'S Bostick Side continue their amazing league cup run at home against Lewes in the Quarter Finals WEDNESDAY 3rd January 2018
Tesco Bags of Help Grant Scheme Help Wealdstone win a grant from the Tesco Bags of Help Grant Scheme

Comments

Loading comments

Schedule
Sun 21 Jan
a
Under 7 Blue TFA Bushey C
Friendly TBC
a
Under 7 Green Hanwell Town B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 White TFA Bushey B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Blue Youngs
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9 White Ickenham Youth A
League TBC
a
Under 9 Blue Pitshanger A
League TBC
a
Under 10 Blue Pitshanger B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 10 Yellow Girls Free Week - No Game
League TBC
a
Under 11 Blue Venceremos
Friendly TBC
a
Under 12 Blue Youngs
League TBC
a
Under 18 White Hendon
Cup TBC
h
Under 7 White Pitshanger A
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 8 Yellow Celtic A
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9 Yellow Ruislip Town
League 10:00
h
Under 12 White Foxes A
League 10:30
a
Under 13 Blue Venecremos
League 10:30
a
Under 14 Blue Pitshanger
League 10:30
h
Under 14 Yellow Ruislip Rangers
League 10:30
h
Under 14 Green Parkfield Youth A
Cup 10:30
a
Under 15 White Brook House
League 10:30
h
Under 7 Yellow Harrow United B
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 10 White Parkfield Youth A
League 11:00
h
Under 9 Green Greenford Celtic A
League 12:00
h
Under 11 A Elite Magic
Friendly 12:00
h
Under 14 White Magix
League 12:30
h
Under 8 Green London Athletic C
Friendly 13:15
h
Under 12 Yellow Hanwell Town
League 14:00
h
Under 16 White Forest Utd
Cup 14:00
Sun 28 Jan
a
Under 7 Yellow West Drayton A
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Yellow Chiswick Youth
Friendly TBC
a
Under 8 Green Pitshanger B
Friendly TBC
a
Under 9 Yellow Hanwell Town B
League TBC
a
Under 9 Green Ickenham Youth B
League TBC
a
Under 10 White Hendon Youth A
League TBC
h
Under 11 Blue TFA Bushey C
Friendly TBC
h
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 8 Blue Elite Magic B
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9 White Elite Magic A
League 10:00
h
Under 10 Yellow Girls Pitshanger D
League 10:00
a
Under 7 White Wealdstone u7 Blue
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 7 Blue Wealdstone U7 White
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 8 White TFA Totteridge B
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 9 Blue Harrow St Marys A
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Blue Hanwell Town C
Friendly 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors